News

Auckland Cup Series Announcement & Team Rosters

By September 3, 2019 No Comments

Congratulations to our Bantam & Junior League players on the completion of a fun and competitive 2019 season!

AIHA is now looking forward to the Auckland Cup Series beginning on Monday 9th September and running for three consecutive Mondays. The game schedule is as follows:

  • Monday 9 September 2019
  • Monday 16 September 2019
  • Monday 23 September 2019

The game format will be the same as the regular season and game time slots will also be the same:

Bantams (Cyclops, Hydra, Minotaurs, Sphinx): 6:45pm – 7:45pm

Juniors (Hades, Poseidon, Ares, Zeus): 8:00pm – 9:00pm

The Auckland Cup Series will continue to run at both Avondale and Botany rinks. The game schedule and team rosters can be found on our scheduling website: www.aucklandicehockeyhub.co.nz

A reminder that Bantam/Junior trainings will also continue for the following dates and locations:

  • Tuesday 3 September – Avondale – 6:45pm – 8:15pm
  • Thursday 5 September – Botany – 6:45pm – 8:15pm
  • Sunday 8 September – Botany – 8:15am – 9:45am
  • Tuesday 10 September – Avondale – 6:45pm – 8:15pm
  • Thursday 12 September – Botany – 6:45pm – 8:15pm

For any questions, please email: generalmanager@aiha.org.nz

Team Rosters:

Minotaurs (Bantam)

Mateo Machado
Jack Brown
Eli Palmer
Owen Brown
Etienne Cadieux
Johnson Yang
Ben Swainston
Andy Yu
Tobias Fredell
Zella Kedell-Stone
Geoffrey Liu
Hamish Roberts
Zadia Paulse
Immar Bosker
Chris Park
Reece Morgan
Liam Stirling
Liliana Reeves

Sphinx (Bantam)

Manny Limpus
Bernard Wang
Otis Haysmith
Sebastian Butterfield
Eskil Noonan
Shakayden Pang
Sabina Tunnicliffe
Ray Chen
Josh Bennetts
Jacob Calder-Thompson
Sam Johnston
Devin Cooper
Bruce Li
Brady Allen
Luc Davies
Hayden Potter
Cole Johnston
Kayla Morgan

Cyclops (Bantam)

Sam Narayan
Ivan Dalmatau
Hunter Dennis
Lennart Wimmer
Sebastian Chamberlin
Oscar Boehme
Ian Tsai
Daniel Tang
Rico Clamor Holmes
Luka Arandjus
Josh Steen
Martin Chemlev
Vincent Butler
Andrew Pugh

Hydra (Bantam)

Caleb Price
Nash Jones
Max Janousek
Bodhi Jones
Dima Koptev
Sebastian Stephen
Yvonne Tsai
Louis Boehme
Drew Cunningham
Harrison Stansfield
William Taylor
Jay Zhao
Rick Cooper
Jonah Richardson

Ares (Junior)

Tarquin Anderson
Lili Hidvegi
Daniel Deng
Emily Carr
Henry Phillips
Ethan Brown
Matt McCabe
Marc Christie
Jasper Burkhardt
Litiana Johnston
Carter Leigh
Patrick Roberts-Marriot
Nicholas Snyman
Hilton Furter

Zeus (Junior)

Indie Keddel
Jasmine Chamberlin
Aidan Todd
Teddy Crawford
Callum May
Angus McElwee
William Liu
Fletcher Moot
Daniel Cormack
Charlotte Pye
Fin Davey
Terryn Bruce
Jamie Kaisser

Hades (Junior)

Barr Bialik
Charles Hill
Luke Simon
Luc Taillon
Alex Soncodi
Ben Taylor
Jake McIntyre
Leon Quigley
Sebastien Ong
Zachery Stephen
Zachary Snoad
Andrei Serikov
Ivan Dalmatau
Sebastian Chamberlin
Nash Jones

Poseidon (Junior)

Joel Messenger
Luke Jones
Flynn Hayward-Jones
Caleb Chamberlin
Cameron Sims
Ben Stephen
Antony Logan
Jamie Jones
Robert Zheng
Ethan Doeg
Josh Spooner
Jerry Liu
Oscar Boehme
Josh Steen
Sebastian Stephen